July 4, 2016

Happy 4th of July!!

Hope everyone has a safe and fun Holiday!!
 and on this day, we also remember Angel Perry. When Tommy and Perry got together, the vet said Perry was born in July---so Tommy said Our Angel Cranky Ol' SourPuss' birthday was July 4th!  And it fit, because Perry was quite the firecracker!  We still miss Perry too--after all this time...


June 12, 2016

Sunday Easy and Birthdays

Me and Brother Earl Gray are 9 years old today--
and Tommy almost forgot!
And how could Tommy forget the bestest day ever???

See the little photo? It's one of the first ever 'before' photos of ME and Brother Earl Gray as itty bitty kitties--as we lean against Mommy.
Even if Tommy almost forgot our birthday, our human says we will forever be her babies--and I am OK with that!

May 29, 2016

On Sunday

Uncle MaxMaxx and ME 
                   do our duty and claim a chair that 
                  Tommy says oughta be on the curb.
                    Nope. Our human got it all wrong!
                 Still lots of naps to be had in this chair!
                'specially on a Sunday when doing easy
                            is all that really matters! 
            

April 20, 2016

Wordless on Wednesday

Oh wow!  I can't believe how long it's been since I blogged!!! --
 And I blame Tommy.
Everything is good. Everything is cool. 
My human just needs to get her priorities back in the right direction: ME!
In the meantime, while I work on Tommy:
Mooch shows how she and Daddy Peyton
 are still all buddy buddy.
Hmm.
Why does Ms. MeanGirlCat still get hissy at ME??
Whatever. 

March 2, 2016

Wordless on Wednesday

 I am an all comfy cozy content cat, but....
Not so sure about Mommy tho.......

March 1, 2016

Tuxie Tuesday

Sweet Mommy




looks out an open window and is 
pretty sure Spring is really 
on the way!

February 27, 2016

Gotcha 4 Years Ago Today....

Yep. February 27, 2012, the 'cat-tastrophe' aka Mooch hit...
Tommy snapped these photos right after it took all 'bout 5 minutes for Mooch got snapped up in the trap. Mommy checks out the newest roommate, who mooched off us for 8 months in our shed. And, well.....our lives haven't been the same since...*sigh*