September 14, 2014

Two 'fer Sunday

Yep.
Daddy Peyton and Uncle MaxMaxx









Share sofa. Share Sunday.
And share the demonstration
in how to do easy good.
Not bad...not bad at all.

September 13, 2014

Saturday Tabby Nice

So on Saturday, as I tried to watch me some football--and still a bit confused when they say toss the 'pigskin' and I never see a pig...anyway, while I get my first down and 10 on, Tommy keeps on putting that phone that really is a camera in my face...
alas I finally give Tommy a look--just so she can giggle and coo
and leave me be---for now.
 HUMANS!

September 10, 2014

Wordless on Wednesday

Mooch.
Quiet, with a touch of a 'vintage' filter used by Tommy.
Vintage, splintage--the diva-devilish feline is quiet
And that is all that really matters....

September 9, 2014

Trio on Tuesday

Mommy, Brother Earl Gray and ME
hang pretty tough today. Ya know, Tommy got this new phone
and still really doesn't know what she's doing. Complains when she does photo ops, she can't seem to fix the photos like she wants--Hmm. If my human read the directions she might get a clue...oh well. I think Tommy oughta just take stuff in stride like us 3 are.
Humans could learn alot from us cats....

September 3, 2014

Wordless on Wednesday

ME!


Ya know, a mancat can't even get a wash in and the human has gotta do a photo op....*sigh*
Wordless, indeed.

September 1, 2014

ManCat Labor Day Monday

Today is a United States holiday and Tommy says the kinda end of Summer.  Hmm. 
Not really sure how that happens since the temp will inch close
to a hunnert again. And then Tommy will mutter 'iced coffee' and well--You know how the humans are--oh and lookee at this crafty thingy Tommy did on a piece of rock--uh--wait, Tommy says "tumbled marble."  
Yea. Whatever. 
I just know she used Uncle MaxMaxx and not a photo of ME!   Tommy says I just gotta be patient. Uh-huh. Yea. So in the meantime time I do my own celebration of Labor Day:
Not bad. Not bad at all.

August 31, 2014

Sunday Still

ME










and Brother Earl Gray in a pose that sure hasn't
changed much as the day went on---except I did have
my peepers shut for most of it. And since it is still Sunday,
There is lots more easy I gotta get goin' on!