April 29, 2013

ManCats on Monday

Me and Uncle MaxMaxx 









Get our Monday snooze on.
Uncle rests up cuz Tommy's gonna
Fight with him take him later to the 
Nice vet for a check up.
They wanna make sure his insides
Are doing what they oughta be doing
Since this partially blockage thing
Uncle had. Hmm. Considering
He's paw jabs me, stares at Mooch,
Hogs Tommy all to hisself and 
Keeps guard at his food bowl-
I think things with Uncle are much better....

7 comments:

Sparkle said...

It does sound like Uncle MaxMaxx is WAY better - but it is always good to make sure!

Old Kitty said...

We have all our fingers and paws crossed for adorable Uncle MaxMaxx!! Good luck at the vet's - hope it's good news!! Take care
x

Noir the Texas Tabby said...

He is gonna hate getting in that carrier....:)

Callie (a.k.a. Trouble) said...

Nobody likes the V.E.T.! Paws crossed for a good report.

The Island Cats said...

We hope Uncle MaxMaxx checks out good!

Angel and Kirby said...

Good luck catching Uncle MaxMax!

Anonymous said...

Hoping for a great check up. No biting the v.e.t., MaxMaxx!

Lizzie & 3 kitties